Back
2000 GKAISA Championship Meet
2000
Event 44 Boys 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke
  NameAgeTeamTime 
Finals
1 Tipton, A J10Gulf Park16.55
2 Restaino, Joe10Gulfwood17.19
3 Robins, Cliff10Village Green17.28
4 Williamson, Brett10Morristown Country Club17.59
5 Lemelin, David10Robindale Woods18.11
6 Petersen, Gordon9Robindale Woods18.46
7 Fields, Ryan10Benningon-Farrington18.62
8 Allen, David9Fox Den Country Club19.01
Consolations
9 Gilley, Graham10Green Meadow Country Club19.15
10 Coley, Will10University Club19.26
11 MACDONALD, George10Holston Hurricanes19.56
12 Oliver, Nick10Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin19.64
13 Scarbrough, Brent10Gettysvue Country Club19.65
14 Babbitt, Jonathon M10Jefferson City Swim Club19.80
15 Whittle, Tyler9Village Green20.41
16 Gentry, Thomas10Concord Hills Recreation20.59
Alternates
17 Conrad, John10Knoxville Racquet Club20.71
17 Cain, Brian10West Side Y20.71

19 Shiver, Stephen10Green Meadow Country Club20.75
20 Gore, Ashtyn9Benningon-Farrington20.92
21 Gibson, Richie9Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin21.25
22 Wasserman, Josh9Benningon-Farrington21.26
23 Williams, Eric10Knoxville Racquet Club21.54
24 Lee, Taylor9Benningon-Farrington21.60
25 Cross, Jordan10Gettysvue Country Club21.62
26 Walling, Reid9Knoxville Racquet Club21.72
27 Peeden, Preston9University Club22.11
28 Smith, Bradley10Gettysvue Country Club22.45
29 Poling, Jamie9Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin22.47
30 Daughtrey, Derek10Beaver Brook Country Club22.50
31 Ellis, Sam10University Club22.66
32 Julies, Jarrod9Gulfwood22.99
33 Branun, Nick9Gettysvue Country Club23.02
34 Mixon, Will10University Club23.03
35 Mason, Zac9Gulf Park23.22
36 Card, Tyler9Robindale Woods23.30
37 Johnson, Kyle9Athens McMinn23.36
38 Handler, Devin10Kingston Clippers23.40
39 Edwards, Adam A9Newport Cocke County23.86
40 Maples, Blake9Sevier Aquatic Club23.97
41 Collins, Lucas10Morristown Boys/Girls Club24.24
42 Baumgartner, Matt10Peninsula Club24.26
43 Traver, Douglas10Cherokee Country Club24.34
44 Varlan, Alex9University Club24.58
45 Underwood, Wesley10Village Green24.78
46 Craig, Sam9Crestwood Hills24.82
47 Sterchi, Charlie9Knoxville Racquet Club24.86
48 Tullock, Will10Knoxville Racquet Club24.89
49 O'Rourke, Jamie10University Club25.05
50 Summitt, Tyler9University Club25.24
51 Depue, Alex10Beaver Brook Country Club25.42
52 Hamill, Ben10West Side Y25.76
52 Gaston, Donnie9Jefferson City Swim Club25.76
54 Contessa, Scotty9Crestwood Hills25.88
55 Wise, Ian10Arnstein Jewish Community26.25
56 Higgins, Daniel B9Athens McMinn27.12
57 Burnett, Nathan10Clinton Sharks28.54
58 Kyle, Andrew10Gulf Park28.81
59 Hubrig, Jeffrey9View Harbor Swim Team28.85
60 Singleton, Andy9Robindale Woods28.95
61 Skeen, Ethan9Morristown Boys/Girls Club29.24
62 Cataldi, Marc9Village Green29.25
63 Bailey, Harris9Arnstein Jewish Community29.61
64 Townsend, David10University Club32.93
65 Ford, Nathan9Kingston Clippers38.02
66 Ball, Stephen10University Club50.14