Back
2000 GKAISA Championship Meet
2000
Event 46 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
  NameAgeTeamTime 
Finals
1 McCollough, Jake12Northside Y31.94
2 Leach, Drew12Morristown Country Club33.05
3 Wells, Skip12Village Green34.90
4 Green, Everett12Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin34.99
5 Smothers, Jessee11Sevier Aquatic Club35.15
5 Smith, Nathan11Northside Y35.15
7 Smith, Dean12Cherokee Country Club35.49
8 Trusler, Will11Morristown Country Club35.72
Consolations
9 Denneny, Jimmy11Knoxville Racquet Club36.58
10 Houghton, Jared12Village Green37.10
11 Arnseth, Leif12Village Green37.60
12 Dilworth, Evan12Knoxville Racquet Club37.69
13 Card, Josh12Robindale Woods37.81
14 Preston, Andy12Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin37.83
15 Reynolds, Garrett12Holston Hurricanes37.86
16 Speed, Chris12Jefferson City Swim Club38.31
Alternates
17 Pellerin, Ian12Gulfwood38.93
18 Kazmier, Matt11Village Green39.05

19 Thomson, Hunter12Benningon-Farrington39.24
20 Crawford, Rob12Peninsula Club39.55
21 LaBuy, Lucas11Kingston Clippers39.62
22 Crain, Jonathan12Tellico Village39.66
23 Kelly, Patrick11Knoxville Racquet Club39.84
24 Kolinsky, Nicholas11Crestwood Hills40.29
25 Robinson, Eli12Arnstein Jewish Community40.47
26 Merwin, Will12Knoxville Racquet Club40.74
27 Lyle, Chase11Sugarwood Stingrays41.70
28 Sharp, Landon12Jefferson City Swim Club41.72
29 Massie, Nicholas11Jefferson City Swim Club42.32
30 Browning, B J12Village Green42.64
31 Merrell, Jarrod11Jefferson City Swim Club42.72
32 Wetherington, Thomas11Green Meadow Country Club42.88
33 Lofaro, Chris11University Club43.87
34 Bradsher IV, Jacob12Gulfwood44.27
35 Schmid, Alexander11Cherokee Country Club44.89
36 Sprouse, Brandon11Newport Cocke County45.26
37 Craig, Brad12Green Meadow Country Club45.79
38 Hultquist, Eric11Knoxville Racquet Club46.29
39 Ball, Sam11Robindale Woods46.64
40 Gibson, Andy11Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin46.91
41 Sherbakoff, Thomas11University Club47.02
42 Jones, Al11Robindale Woods47.08
43 Bennett, Cody11Benningon-Farrington47.13
44 Lemons, Casey11Jefferson City Swim Club47.51
45 VanNorman, Robbie11Benningon-Farrington48.17
46 Elmore, Jerry12Village Green48.22
47 Stephan, Robert12Clinton Sharks48.50
48 Dischner, J. Clinton11Clinton Sharks48.81
49 Habegger, Paul12Jefferson City Swim Club48.88
50 Miller, Matt12Green Meadow Country Club49.17
51 Bresee, Alex12University Club49.75
52 Gash, Ryan11University Club49.82
53 LeSage, Matthew11Concord Hills Recreation51.69
54 Bernstorf, Craig11Kingston Clippers53.47
55 Passarello, Andrew11Arnstein Jewish Community56.62
56 Chun, Dylan11West Side Y56.65
57 Frazier, Brandon11Gulf Park1:02.09
58 Hagood, Ryan12Morristown Boys/Girls Club1:03.56