Back
2000 GKAISA Championship Meet
2000
Event 54 Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke
  NameAgeTeamTime 
Finals
1 Donovan, Kevin10Concord Hills Recreation17.93
2 Banister, Hunter10Crestwood Hills18.05
3 Foelle, Jonathan10Benningon-Farrington18.30
4 Fethe, BO9Gulfwood18.76
5 Matthews, Malcolm10Fox Den Country Club18.81
6 Rath, Collin10Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin19.20
7 James, Michael10Fox Den Country Club19.24
8 Restaino, Joe10Gulfwood19.83
Consolations
8 Frost, Andrew10Benningon-Farrington19.83
10 Gibson, Bradley E10Morristown Country Club20.46
11 Sherrod, Mark9Holston Hurricanes20.64
12 Blount, Samuel10Benningon-Farrington20.70
13 Sosna, Josh9Gulf Park20.74
14 Jenkins, Tanner10Holston Hurricanes20.76
15 Beckham, Brian10Knoxville Racquet Club20.86
16 Koerten, Toby9Sevier Aquatic Club20.98
Alternates
17 Cantrell, Charlie10Sevier Aquatic Club21.00
18 Lambert, Tommy10Village Green21.40

19 Millsaps, Travis10Knoxville Racquet Club21.49
20 Vukoder, Tyler9Fox Den Country Club21.55
21 Hollingsworth, Todd10Green Meadow Country Club21.62
22 Robinson, Asher10Arnstein Jewish Community21.68
23 Davis, Seth A10Athens McMinn21.75
24 Enderson, Zach9University Club21.79
25 Duck, Zach10Jefferson City Swim Club21.94
26 Guerrieri, Frankie9West Side Y22.18
27 Kolinsky, Keenan9Crestwood Hills22.28
28 McWaters, Jack10Green Meadow Country Club22.39
29 Evancho, Drew9Peninsula Club22.42
30 Parker, Nathaniel10Sugarwood Stingrays22.66
31 Gore, Ashtyn9Benningon-Farrington23.08
32 Maxwell, Daniel10Benningon-Farrington23.59
32 Fitchpatrick, Ellison9Village Green23.59
34 Fennell, Ben10Crestwood Hills23.63
34 Galdun, Patrick9Cherokee Country Club23.63
36 Wasserman, Josh9Benningon-Farrington23.85
37 Greene, Steven9Green Meadow Country Club24.05
38 Benson, Bennett10Village Green24.16
39 Card, Tyler9Robindale Woods24.17
40 Hale, Taylor9Knoxville Racquet Club24.19
41 Miller, Luke9Knoxville Racquet Club24.40
42 Cain, Brian10West Side Y24.51
43 Sanders, Doug10Sugarwood Stingrays24.66
44 Hubrig, Jeffrey9View Harbor Swim Team24.85
45 Cross, Jordan10Gettysvue Country Club24.93
46 Brooks, Logan9Green Meadow Country Club25.02
47 Bolin, Benjamin10Gulf Park25.06
48 Sheffield, Jim10Village Green25.20
49 Hogan, P J10Benningon-Farrington25.30
50 Ford, Andy9Chapman Recreation25.39
51 Robertson, Kevin9Robindale Woods25.41
52 Tullock, Will10Knoxville Racquet Club25.46
53 Jester, David10Gettysvue Country Club25.48
54 Wendel, Nick9View Harbor Swim Team25.77
55 Mitchell, Jordan9Jefferson City Swim Club25.82
56 Higgins, Daniel B9Athens McMinn25.89
57 Miller, Philip10Sugarwood Stingrays26.14
58 Oglesby, Matt9Village Green26.38
59 Varlan, Alex9University Club26.61
60 Kleiber, Mitch10Sugarwood Stingrays27.01
61 Goss, Ryan10Clinton Sharks27.55
62 Cantrell, Nathan9Sevier Aquatic Club27.56
63 Landry, Nick10Kingston Clippers27.84
64 Herreca, Uriel10West Side Y27.92
64 Kamath, Vivek10Morristown Boys/Girls Club27.92
66 Branun, Nick9Gettysvue Country Club28.00
67 Poling, Jamie9Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin28.54
68 McBride, Adam9Kingston Clippers28.67
69 Singleton, Andy9Robindale Woods28.89
70 Daughtrey, Derek10Beaver Brook Country Club28.90
71 Reese, Wesley9Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin29.10
72 Sprouse, Tyler J9Newport Cocke County29.35
73 Allen, Kirk9Crestwood Hills30.50
73 Gillam, Tyler10Sugarwood Stingrays30.50
75 Cauthen, Drew9Jefferson City Swim Club30.65
76 Handler, Devin10Kingston Clippers31.44