Back
2000 GKAISA Championship Meet
2000
Event 56 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
  NameAgeTeamTime 
Finals
1 Boutwell, Luke11Crestwood Hills34.02
2 Fletcher, Timothy12Chapman Recreation34.23
3 Beamer, Spencer12Peninsula Club34.83
4 Smith, Dean12Cherokee Country Club35.21
5 Fleming, Jimmy12Gulf Park35.38
6 Tabler, Michael12Village Green36.93
7 Oglesby, Kent12Village Green37.97
8 Tyson, David11Robindale Woods38.12
Consolations
9 Saei, Joseph E12Gulfwood39.50
10 Schlank, Christian12Crestwood Hills39.65
11 Card, Josh12Robindale Woods39.81
12 Trusler, Will11Morristown Country Club40.47
13 Miller, Jeremy11Knoxville Racquet Club40.49
14 Snider, Drew12Benningon-Farrington40.72
15 Conrad, Trip12Knoxville Racquet Club41.97
16 Maholic, Tim11Concord Hills Recreation42.18
Alternates
17 Ballew, Michael11Holston Hurricanes42.20
18 Sanders, Trent12Knoxville Racquet Club42.26

19 Arnseth, Leif12Village Green42.40
20 Ellis, Zach11University Club42.57
21 Metzger, Sam11Jefferson City Swim Club42.71
22 Danehy, Michael J12Morristown Country Club42.74
23 Crain, Jonathan12Tellico Village42.82
24 McIntosh, Hunter11Sevier Aquatic Club42.89
25 Clay, Joseph11Chapman Recreation43.02
26 Morar, George12Fox Den Country Club43.21
27 Daves, Chip12Fox Den Country Club43.47
28 Pearson, Thomas12Crestwood Hills43.61
29 Lofaro, Chris11University Club44.30
30 Hendershott, Michael12View Harbor Swim Team44.85
31 Bouler, Jonathan11Jefferson City Swim Club45.01
32 Roe, Eric11Green Meadow Country Club45.69
33 Robinson, Eli12Arnstein Jewish Community45.98
34 Lemons, Casey11Jefferson City Swim Club46.02
35 Hartman, Brian11Cherokee Country Club46.25
36 Stephan, Robert12Clinton Sharks46.52
37 Bennett, Cody11Benningon-Farrington47.57
38 Bresee, Alex12University Club47.59
39 Caldwell, Andrew12Crestwood Hills48.45
40 LeSage, Matthew11Concord Hills Recreation48.60
41 VanNorman, Robbie11Benningon-Farrington48.77
42 Chun, Dylan11West Side Y50.26
43 Ball, Sam11Robindale Woods50.55
44 Gash, Ryan11University Club50.63
45 Coffield, David12Green Meadow Country Club50.64
46 Sprouse, Brandon11Newport Cocke County51.31
47 Oguz, Taner11Gulfwood52.18
48 Tatgenhorst, Rob11Knoxville Racquet Club54.20
49 McCarty, Alex11Clinton Sharks55.94
50 Shook, Keith11Sugarwood Stingrays56.38
51 Chia, Brian12Sugarwood Stingrays56.44
52 Hudson, Taylor11Benningon-Farrington56.99
53 Bernstorf, Craig11Kingston Clippers1:01.44
54 Wilson, Teddy12Morristown Boys/Girls Club1:02.69