Back
Flying Dolphins 6:02 PM 8/4/2001 Page 1
GKAISA 2001 - 8/3/2001 to 8/5/2001
Results - Session 2
Event 21 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
City: 14.67 R 1983 Susan Seawell
Name Age Team Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Talman, Olivia 8 Arnstein Jewish Community 15.71
2 Rooney, Brittany 8 Sugarwood Stingrays 15.95
3 Below, Catherine 8 Village Green 16.84
4 Kirkland, Jordan 8 Benningon-Farrington 17.05
5 Lindsay, Bryn 8 Concord Hills Recreation 17.49
6 Henry, Taylor 8 Gettysvue Country Club 17.69
7 Franklin, Jerry 8 Crestwood Hills 17.80
8 Taylor, Cody 8 Knoxville Racquet Club 17.91
 
9 Tutor, Lexi 8 University Club 18.30
10 Ragland, Callie 8 Holston Hurricanes 18.83
10 Lera, Samantha 6 Holston Hurricanes 18.83
12 Bowen, Catherine 6 Gulf Park 18.90
13 Shannon, Hailey 8 Gettysvue Country Club 19.25
14 Fowler, Colleen 8 Morristown Country Club 19.38
15 Davis, Sarah 8 Peninsula Club 19.58
16 Bryant, Carrie 8 Holston Hurricanes 19.76
 
17 Cantrell, Tiffany 8 Robindale Woods 19.78
18 Thomas, Kaylie 8 Sugarwood Stingrays 20.01
 
19 Gianeselli, Caroline 8 Benningon-Farrington 20.02
20 Kyle, Chelsea 8 Gulf Park 20.06
21 Schrock, Betsy 7 Kingston Clippers 20.09
21 Groce, Kathleen 8 Peninsula Club 20.09
23 Huneycutt, Sydney 7 Knoxville Racquet Club 20.15
23 Wild, Erika 8 Newport Cocke County 20.15
25 Beckham, Julie 8 Knoxville Racquet Club 20.18
26 Corapi, Gracie 8 Arnstein Jewish Community 20.25
27 Johnson, Morgan 8 Green Meadow Country Club 20.31
28 Gillig, Annie 6 Beaver Brook Country Club 20.37
29 Parker, Macy 8 University Club 20.41
29 Reineri, Liza 7 Arnstein Jewish Community 20.41
31 Yoder, Amy 8 Gulfwood 20.64
32 Arbourne, Alexandra 8 Green Meadow Country Club 20.65
33 Fowler, Allison 6 Morristown Country Club 20.66
34 McGaha, Katie 8 Newport Cocke County 20.73
34 Butler, Brianna 8 Clinton Sharks 20.73
36 McGinley, Emma 8 Green Meadow Country Club 20.89
37 Dunn, Leslie 8 Oak Ridge Interclub Leviathans 20.93
38 Culhane, Molly 8 Whittington Creek 20.94
39 Contessa, Ana 7 Crestwood Hills 20.98
40 Worsham, Kelsey 8 Knoxville Racquet Club 21.02
41 Anderson, Avery 7 Village Green 21.04
42 Dailey, Erin 8 Morristown Country Club 21.08
43 Anderson, Sarah 7 Benningon-Farrington 21.12
44 Huneycutt, Chandler 7 Knoxville Racquet Club 21.13
45 Yoakley, Megan 8 Peninsula Club 21.18
46 Beach, Hannah 8 University Club 21.21
47 Hardesty, Ally 7 Whittington Creek 21.24
Preliminaries ... (Event 21 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Prelim Time
48 Knapp, Cassandra 6 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 21.38
49 Begbie, Katie 8 Gulf Park 21.43
50 Zigulis, Audrey 6 Gulfwood 21.44
51 McKinney, Katryn 8 West Side Y 21.48
52 Pryor, Kate 8 Whittington Creek 21.49
52 Cates, Chelsea 8 Gettysvue Country Club 21.49
54 Stanton, Amber 7 Holston Hurricanes 21.55
55 Gump, Hannah 8 Gulfwood 21.61
56 Doty, Beth 8 University Club 21.64
57 Gentry, Delaney 8 Newport Cocke County 21.65
58 Kooch, Andrea 7 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 21.66
59 Gruszkiewicz, Anna 8 University Club 21.69
60 Smith, Madeline 7 Knoxville Racquet Club 21.75
61 Allan, Jordann 8 Northside Y 21.82
62 Long, Caitlin 7 Beaver Brook Country Club 21.88
63 Card, Emily 8 Robindale Woods 21.89
64 Gilley, Sarah 7 Green Meadow Country Club 21.96
65 Ramey, Kendall 8 Benningon-Farrington 21.98
66 Denton, Emily 7 Kingston Clippers 22.11
67 Sites, Madison 7 Benningon-Farrington 22.17
68 Jernigan, Sally 8 Crestwood Hills 22.18
69 Caldwell, Creighton 7 Green Meadow Country Club 22.22
70 Huneycutt, Taylor 7 Knoxville Racquet Club 22.33
71 Collins, Emily 7 Green Meadow Country Club 22.37
71 Gormley, Katie 7 Fox Den Country Club 22.37
73 Wilson, Sidney 8 Peninsula Club 22.50
74 Pfeifer, Peggy 6 Benningon-Farrington 22.58
75 Cate, Abby 6 Robindale Woods 22.61
76 Daniel, Megan 8 Chapman Recreation 22.64
77 Woodell, Kelli 7 Kingston Clippers 22.72
78 Baker, Corinne 8 Knoxville Racquet Club 22.76
79 Mansfield, Mary 6 Holston Hurricanes 22.88
80 Walters, Jill 8 Jefferson City Swim Club 22.92
81 Love, Lauren 6 Gettysvue Country Club 22.93
82 Watson, Shelby 8 Robindale Woods 22.98
83 Wheeler, Courtney 8 West Side Y 23.01
84 Hill, Carolyn 7 Benningon-Farrington 23.14
85 Gianeselli, Olivia 7 Benningon-Farrington 23.23
86 Dunn, Bethany 8 Oak Ridge Interclub Leviathans 23.36
87 Banick, Kate 6 Peninsula Club 23.42
88 Cook, Courtney 7 Cherokee Country Club 23.44
89 Hendee, Caroline 6 Knoxville Racquet Club 23.46
90 Snodgrass, Catelyn 8 Jefferson City Swim Club 23.55
91 Greene, Alex 7 Sugarwood Stingrays 23.58
91 Whaley, RayAnne 8 Sevier Aquatic Club 23.58
93 May, Tori 7 Kingston Clippers 23.64
94 Zetterberg, Anna 7 Village Green 23.69
95 Feldman, Ericka 8 Gettysvue Country Club 23.80
96 May, Taelor 8 Kingston Clippers 23.81
97 Scarbrough, Natalie 8 Clinton Sharks 23.82
98 Radar, Alex 8 View Harbo Swim Team 23.86
Preliminaries ... (Event 21 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Prelim Time
99 Leach, Brandi 8 Robindale Woods 23.97
100 Stuart, Adriana 8 Clinton Sharks 24.03
101 Colquitt, Maria 5 West Side Y 24.33
102 Galvin, Natalie 7 Arnstein Jewish Community 24.40
103 Kirby, Kimberly 7 Clinton Sharks 24.41
104 Hoover, Tara 8 Northside Y 24.43
105 Matthews, Caroline 8 Knoxville Racquet Club 24.63
106 Patterson, Abby 8 Knoxville Racquet Club 24.72
107 West, Rachel 6 West Side Y 24.75
107 Gianeselli, Gabrielle 6 Benningon-Farrington 24.75
109 Gilbertson, Ali 6 Village Green 24.83
110 Hildebrand, Laura S 8 Jefferson City Swim Club 24.86
111 Delozier, Sarah 8 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 24.89
112 Fleming, Maggie 7 Gulf Park 25.05
113 Walker, Mari Kate 8 Gulf Park 25.15
114 DeBusk, Sarah 8 Knoxville Racquet Club 25.26
115 Carter, Frances 7 Concord Hills Recreation 25.39
116 Long, Reagan 6 Knoxville Racquet Club 25.43
117 Swaggerty, Allison 8 Sugarwood Stingrays 25.53
118 Hamberger, Marie 7 University Club 25.55
119 Adkins, Taylor 7 Clinton Sharks 25.58
120 Kerr, Courtney 8 Gulfwood 25.78
121 Jackson, Paige 7 Gulfwood 25.88
121 Holston, Alexandra 6 Fox Den Country Club 25.88
123 Kerlin, Anna Katherine 8 Knoxville Racquet Club 25.91
123 Scott, Jessica 6 Concord Hills Recreation 25.91
125 Jones, Amanda 6 Whittington Creek 25.94
126 Dupper, Laura 7 Benningon-Farrington 26.12
127 Barker, Katherine 6 Knoxville Racquet Club 26.18
128 Marlor, Haley 7 Oak Ridge Interclub Leviathans 26.21
129 Fowler, Rachel 6 Morristown Country Club 26.23
130 DeBusk, Nicole 7 Knoxville Racquet Club 26.30
131 Kidder, Megan 7 Sugarwood Stingrays 26.55
132 Stanton, Jenny 7 Chapman Recreation 26.67
133 Richardson, Brooke 7 Knoxville Racquet Club 26.70
134 McGinley, Olivia 6 Green Meadow Country Club 26.74
135 Newman, Laura 7 Chapman Recreation 26.97
136 Lewis, Hana Shea 6 Northside Y 27.10
137 Tanner, Chelsea 8 Robindale Woods 27.14
137 Higdon, Maggie 8 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 27.14
139 Girdlestone, Carmie 7 Fox Den Country Club 27.18
140 McCord, Morgan 6 Green Meadow Country Club 27.58
141 Petersen, Cici 7 University Club 27.62
142 Powers, Heather 8 Northside Y 27.73
143 Rice, Melissa Anne 6 Knoxville Racquet Club 27.86
144 Starkey, Shelley 7 Kingston Clippers 27.99
145 Boldin, Kensi 7 Northside Y 28.15
146 Poore, Keller 6 University Club 28.36
146 Roberts, Rachel 7 Sevier Aquatic Club 28.36
148 Allen, Hannah 7 Kingston Clippers 28.54
149 Culhane, Kathryn 6 Whittington Creek 28.87
Preliminaries ... (Event 21 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Prelim Time
149 Holm, Kayla 7 Chapman Recreation 28.87
151 Duck, Abigail 7 Jefferson City Swim Club 28.96
152 Henry, Chase 5 Gettysvue Country Club 28.99
153 Muller, Leslie 8 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 29.26
154 Townsend, Kacey 7 University Club 29.29
155 Everett, Hayley 7 Gulfwood 29.40
156 Gold, Madison 7 Benningon-Farrington 29.46
157 Nief, Ellery 8 Tellico Village 29.54
158 Davis, Anna 7 Peninsula Club 29.88
159 Lampkins, Emily Anne 8 Gulfwood 30.08
160 Ward, Rachael 6 Village Green 30.50
161 Carter, Caylee 7 Tellico Village 30.67
162 Statum, Caroline 6 Green Meadow Country Club 30.83
163 Freeland, Chrissy 6 Arnstein Jewish Community 30.91
164 Goodrick, Katie 5 Gulfwood 30.92
165 Lann, Kati 6 Green Meadow Country Club 31.32
166 Piety, Shea 5 Robindale Woods 31.35
167 Meese, Katherine 7 Concord Hills Recreation 31.49
168 Mitchell, Samantha 7 Clinton Sharks 31.51
169 Wendel, Hope 5 Village Green 31.57
170 Gump, Madison 5 Gulfwood 31.60
171 Sukenik, Rachel 6 Cherokee Country Club 32.22
172 Harrington, Darcy 8 Gulfwood 33.46
173 Harrison, Savanna 8 Kingston Clippers 33.49
174 McCollough, Abby 6 Northside Y 33.52
175 Miller, Paige 8 Tellico Village 33.60
176 Gaylor, Molly 6 Fox Den Country Club 33.87
177 Miller, Saralyn M 6 Athens McMinn 34.10
178 McMahan, Kalie 5 Concord Hills Recreation 35.40
179 Chesney, Anne Le 5 Crestwood Hills 35.81
180 Woodhull, Paris 6 Robindale Woods 36.38
181 Shannon, Collette 5 Gettysvue Country Club 37.19
182 Weber, Graci 7 Robindale Woods 37.90
183 Roberts, Katie 6 Gulfwood 40.52
184 Piety, Maggie 5 Robindale Woods 44.56
185 Greer, Patty 6 Knoxville Racquet Club 47.24
186 Hoppestad, Anna 5 Clinton Sharks 53.88