Back
Flying Dolphins 7:39 PM 8/3/2001 Page 1
GKAISA 2001 - 8/3/2001 to 8/5/2001
Results - Session 1
Event 45 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
City: 29.98 R 8/4/2000 Sarah Stroh Flying Dolphins
Name Age Team Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Claire 12 Cherokee Country Club 31.93
2 Banister, Bryden 12 Crestwood Hills 31.97
3 Mitchell, Katy 12 Concord Hills Recreation 33.38
4 Goodman, Lindsay 11 Gulfwood 33.54
4 Oster, Emily 11 Robindale Woods 33.54
6 Wilcox, Katie 12 Green Meadow Country Club 33.79
7 Varlan, Susanna 12 University Club 34.26
8 Dunn, Christine 12 Oak Ridge Interclub Leviathans 34.30
 
9 Fulk, Martie 12 Morristown Country Club 34.96
10 Hale, Rachael 11 Knoxville Racquet Club 34.98
11 Jones, Jenny 11 Crestwood Hills 35.05
12 Woods, Anna 12 Benningon-Farrington 35.11
13 Pasley, Jordyn 12 Village Green 35.29
14 Lawson, Traci A 12 Athens McMinn 35.53
15 Davis, Alicia 12 Beaver Brook Country Club 35.54
15 Widner, Hannah 12 Green Meadow Country Club 35.54
 
17 Potts, Shannon 12 Northside Y 35.75
18 Hemingway, Michelle 12 Kingston Clippers 36.05
 
19 Cruzan, Beth 11 Gulfwood 36.26
20 Jarvis, Kathleen 12 Fox Den Country Club 36.68
21 Howard, Morgan 11 Knoxville Racquet Club 37.05
22 Bisese, Kyle 11 Gettysvue Country Club 37.43
23 Honabach, Kelly 12 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 37.53
24 Mason, Andrea E 12 West Side Y 37.74
25 Sievers, Nicole 12 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 37.94
26 Kidd, Mattie 12 Green Meadow Country Club 38.38
27 Lanzoni, Liesl 11 Village Green 39.99
28 Williams, Ronni 11 Tellico Village 40.06
29 Rochester, Sara 11 Gulf Park 40.20
30 Oran, Laura 12 Kingston Clippers 40.24
31 Griffin, Kasey 12 Holston Hurricanes 40.33
31 Wells, Cody L 11 Jefferson City Swim Club 40.33
33 Woods, Amy 11 Green Meadow Country Club 40.58
34 Houghton, Bethany 12 Village Green 40.64
35 Westbrook, Jenny 11 Gettysvue Country Club 40.82
36 Fentress, Tara 11 Crestwood Hills 40.83
37 Gentry, Kelsey 11 Newport Cocke County 41.24
38 Harris, Susannah 11 University Club 41.25
39 Hord, Jessica 12 Green Meadow Country Club 41.32
40 Kowalewski, Tatiana 12 Knoxville Racquet Club 41.99
41 DeLozier, Sara 11 Whittington Creek 42.07
42 Kennard, Kate 11 Gulf Park 42.12
43 Wilbur, Emily 12 Green Meadow Country Club 42.20
44 Clevelan, Katie 11 Tellico Village 42.27
45 Brelsford, Casey 11 Holston Hurricanes 42.52
46 Diegel, Lindsey 12 View Harbo Swim Team 43.13
47 Harville, Hannah 12 Jefferson City Swim Club 43.26
Preliminaries ... (Event 45 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Prelim Time
48 Zeanah, Cathy 12 Knoxville Racquet Club 43.30
49 Jenkins, Erica 11 Gulfwood 43.52
50 Broome, Molly 11 Knoxville Racquet Club 43.62
51 Goss, Anna 12 Robindale Woods 43.72
52 Moody, Haley 12 Morristown Country Club 43.85
53 Birdwell, Nicole 12 University Club 43.87
54 Newman, Caitlin 11 Chapman Recreation 43.96
55 Jemison, Jessica 11 Morristown Boys/Girls Club 44.02
56 O'Connor, Chelsea 11 Gettysvue Country Club 44.42
57 Diaz, Shea 11 University Club 44.46
58 Weber, Alicia 11 Robindale Woods 44.54
59 Sobhani, Aimee 12 View Harbo Swim Team 44.58
60 Rooney, Brooke 11 Sugarwood Stingrays 44.75
61 Calkins, Anne 12 Sevier Aquatic Club 44.81
62 Kerns, Meryl 11 Chapman Recreation 44.98
63 Holt, Heather D 11 Newport Cocke County 45.05
64 Allen, MACY 11 Newport Cocke County 45.06
65 Borum, Jenna 11 Kingston Clippers 45.14
66 Ortiz, Julianna 12 Whittington Creek 45.15
67 Bowles, Emilee 11 Benningon-Farrington 45.18
68 Jones, Kelsie 11 Northside Y 45.34
69 Hicks, Sarah 11 Tellico Village 45.73
70 Miller, Paige 12 Green Meadow Country Club 45.83
71 Malone, Tina 12 Sugarwood Stingrays 45.85
72 Reed, Carly 12 Gettysvue Country Club 45.88
73 Scourby, Erin 11 Concord Hills Recreation 46.10
74 Wilson, Leah 11 Benningon-Farrington 46.28
75 Gillig, Jeanie 12 Beaver Brook Country Club 46.37
76 Duck, Emily 12 Jefferson City Swim Club 46.92
77 Sites, Ashlyn 11 Benningon-Farrington 47.08
78 Gillespie, Ginnie 12 Knoxville Racquet Club 47.36
79 Johns, Becky 11 Benningon-Farrington 47.45
80 Faulkner, KesLee 11 Benningon-Farrington 47.71
81 Hobson, Kara 11 Green Meadow Country Club 48.29
82 Freeman, Jackie 11 Newport Cocke County 48.42
83 Turski, Caitlin 12 Sugarwood Stingrays 49.63
84 Colavita, Emily 11 Whittington Creek 50.80
85 Venn, Anya 11 Peninsula Club 51.38
86 Neutens, Emily 11 Gettysvue Country Club 51.85
87 Villarreal, Jenny 11 Gulf Park 52.30
88 Casada, Sarah 11 Robindale Woods 52.37
89 Rackliff, Kaiyla 11 Sevier Aquatic Club 53.02
90 Musick, Cala 12 Jefferson City Swim Club 53.61
91 Lera, Jordi 12 Holston Hurricanes 54.51
92 Bendriem, Sonya 11 Arnstein Jewish Community 55.40
93 Taylor, Sallie 11 University Club 55.42
94 Dailey, Rachel 11 Kingston Clippers 55.79
95 Knight, Terra 12 Morristown Boys/Girls Club 58.22
96 Scott, Alyssa 11 Robindale Woods 1:01.23
97 Lambert, Laura 11 University Club 1:01.82
98 Carlton, Hannah 11 Gulfwood 1:02.32
Preliminaries ... (Event 45 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Prelim Time
99 Weston, Christine 11 Morristown Boys/Girls Club 1:04.22
100 Velazquez, Tania 11 Benningon-Farrington 1:29.08
--- Davis, Katie 12 Arnstein Jewish Community DQ
--- Jones, Kayla 12 Chapman Recreation DQ
--- Emmert, Valen 11 Holston Hurricanes DQ
--- Daugherty, Kendra 11 Jefferson City Swim Club DQ