Back
Flying Dolphins 7:49 PM 8/3/2001 Page 1
GKAISA 2001 - 8/3/2001 to 8/5/2001
Results - Session 1
Event 59 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke
City: 32.01 R 1986 Jenny McGrath
Name Age Team Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Fahrlender, Cassie 15 Jefferson City Swim Club 32.23
2 Heinrich, Moe 18 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 33.54
3 Drumm, Rebecca 15 Knoxville Racquet Club 34.63
4 Nix, Joanna 17 Green Meadow Country Club 34.92
5 Franklin, Allison 17 University Club 35.08
6 Lawhorn, Amanda 16 Gulf Park 35.32
7 Dietz, Inge 17 Jefferson City Swim Club 35.54
8 Miller, Julia 17 Knoxville Racquet Club 35.75
 
9 Neal, Olivia 18 Gulfwood 35.82
10 Randall, Nicole 18 Village Green 35.83
11 Whittaker, Anna 17 View Harbo Swim Team 35.93
12 Hollingsworth, Dana 17 Holston Hurricanes 36.13
13 Tullos, Julianna 15 Crestwood Hills 36.36
14 Royer, Lane 15 Crestwood Hills 36.40
15 Cantrell, Cheryl 16 Sevier Aquatic Club 36.47
16 Gager, Starr 16 Knoxville Racquet Club 36.57
 
17 Baxter, Holly 17 Holston Hurricanes 36.69
18 McCarthy, Molly 16 Village Green 37.10
 
19 Clark, Jamie 17 Green Meadow Country Club 37.38
20 Smith, Emily 15 Northside Y 37.49
21 Mallette, Megan 15 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 37.77
22 King, Julie 15 Green Meadow Country Club 37.87
23 Peters, Truda 17 Village Green 38.44
24 Allen, Amanda 16 Newport Cocke County 39.00
25 Obenschain, Stephanie 16 Holston Hurricanes 39.23
26 Ritts, Holly 15 University Club 39.96
27 Stoess, Amanda 17 University Club 39.99
28 Baumgartner, Anna 16 Peninsula Club 40.16
29 Berry, Lauren 18 Green Meadow Country Club 40.26
29 Brownson, Cassie 15 Morristown Country Club 40.26
31 Melton, Paula 16 Robindale Woods 40.40
32 Kenyon, Michelle 16 Sugarwood Stingrays 41.02
33 Taylor, Julia 15 Gettysvue Country Club 41.06
34 Kennedy, Alex 15 Knoxville Racquet Club 41.10
35 Halliday, Christine 15 Gettysvue Country Club 41.18
36 Davis, Jessica 15 Arnstein Jewish Community 41.28
37 Priestley, Anna 16 Holston Hurricanes 41.66
38 Hunt, Kim 15 University Club 41.67
39 Zacharia, Nia 15 Sugarwood Stingrays 41.71
40 Burnett, Katie 16 Benningon-Farrington 41.86
41 O'Brien, Kathleen 16 Village Green 42.03
42 Thomas, Tristin 18 Green Meadow Country Club 42.05
43 Dickerson, Elizabeth 16 Morristown Boys/Girls Club 42.74
44 Fennell, Katie 17 Crestwood Hills 42.76
45 Story, Erin 17 Chapman Recreation 43.96
46 Lemelin, April 16 Robindale Woods 44.03
47 Tupper, Emmily 18 Clinton Sharks 44.13
Preliminaries ... (Event 59 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Prelim Time
48 Sievers, Rachel 15 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 44.43
49 Pannell, Melissa 16 Concord Hills Recreation 44.62
50 Redding, Leslie 15 Concord Hills Recreation 45.34
51 Fielden, Sarah 15 Jefferson City Swim Club 46.17
52 Borum, Laura 17 Benningon-Farrington 47.26
53 Webber, Beth 18 Gettysvue Country Club 48.17
54 Crigger, Laura 16 Sugarwood Stingrays 50.63
55 Smeltzer, Rebekah 15 Robindale Woods 1:00.70
56 Owens, Emmie L 15 Newport Cocke County 1:15.88