Back
Flying Dolphins 6:15 PM 8/4/2001 Page 1
GKAISA 2001 - 8/3/2001 to 8/5/2001
Results - Session 2
Event 63 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
City: 28.55 R 8/6/2000 Candice Burgan ORI
Name Age Team Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Elliott, Kelsey 10 Jefferson City Swim Club 30.91
2 Higdon, Kennedy 9 Green Meadow Country Club 31.65
3 Chaney, Laurel 9 Benningon-Farrington 32.04
4 Pickens, Mary Claire 10 University Club 32.32
5 Franklin, Molly 10 Crestwood Hills 32.34
6 McMurry, Kayla 9 Knoxville Racquet Club 32.68
7 Parker, Sarah E 10 Athens McMinn 32.79
8 Cruzan, Sarah 9 Gulfwood 32.94
 
9 Mary, Julienne 10 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 33.04
10 Dailey, Ellen 9 Kingston Clippers 33.08
11 Falrssy, Pearl 10 Oak Ridge Interclub Leviathans 33.26
12 Kutbay, Sara 9 Jefferson City Swim Club 33.29
13 Whitlock, Sofie 10 Green Meadow Country Club 33.83
14 Guffey, Brooke 10 Chapman Recreation 34.23
15 Cook, Jessica 9 Cherokee Country Club 34.50
16 Rath, Kelly Jo 10 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 34.81
 
17 Wegman, Abigail 10 Crestwood Hills 35.34
18 DeLozier, Rachel 10 Whittington Creek 35.54
18 Melton, Rachel 9 Robindale Woods 35.54
Swim-Off Required
20 Hughes, Emilie 10 Green Meadow Country Club 35.94
21 Wheeler, LaCrista 10 Morristown Boys/Girls Club 36.19
22 Cody, Caitlin 9 Knoxville Racquet Club 36.60
23 Anglim, Anne Marie 9 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 36.76
24 Depew, Shannon L 9 Newport Cocke County 36.91
25 Jernigan, Callie 10 Crestwood Hills 36.95
26 Nellis, Morgan 10 Green Meadow Country Club 37.02
27 McMahan, Kerstin 10 Concord Hills Recreation 37.06
28 Upton, Mia 10 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 37.20
29 Thomas, Rebekah 10 Crestwood Hills 37.83
30 Fillers, Kerry 9 Holston Hurricanes 37.98
31 Lemons, Holly 10 Jefferson City Swim Club 38.16
32 Douglas, Katie 10 Crestwood Hills 38.18
33 Vaughn, Katie 10 Clinton Sharks 38.28
34 Saxe, Kelsie 10 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 38.41
35 Davis, Becca C 10 Athens McMinn 39.08
36 Metzger, Anna 10 Jefferson City Swim Club 39.45
37 Hill, Emily 9 Benningon-Farrington 40.00
38 Simmons, Sarah 10 Sevier Aquatic Club 40.08
38 Oliver, Kristen 9 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 40.08
40 Hethcoat, Ashley 10 Kingston Clippers 40.10
41 Hyman, Sarah 9 Gulf Park 40.38
42 Mitchell, Amanda 9 Clinton Sharks 41.75
43 Reeves, Mary Catherine 10 University Club 42.17
44 Sobhani, Amanda 9 View Harbo Swim Team 42.55
45 McWhorter, Meg 9 Gulf Park 43.12
46 Masengill, Haley 9 Morristown Country Club 43.30
Preliminaries ... (Event 63 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Prelim Time
47 Jackson, Rachel 9 Gulfwood 43.35
48 Biddle, Samantha 10 Jefferson City Swim Club 43.60
49 Farmer, Brittany 10 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 43.61
49 Lazar, Hannah 9 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 43.61
51 Knapp, Gabrielle 9 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 43.69
52 Kirby, Melanie 9 Clinton Sharks 43.81
53 Sudderth, Margaret 9 Green Meadow Country Club 43.94
54 Lee, Jennifer 9 Oak Ridge Interclub Leviathans 44.09
55 Singleton, Beth Anne 9 Robindale Woods 45.67
56 Stanton, Hayley 10 Holston Hurricanes 45.71
57 Icenhour, Melissa 9 Gulf Park 45.74
58 Loveday, Katie 9 Sevier Aquatic Club 46.05
59 Winters, Sarah 9 Sevier Aquatic Club 46.77
60 Sousa, Emily 10 Fox Den Country Club 47.68
61 Wong, Mattie 10 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 47.99
62 Webb, Megan 10 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 48.03
63 Mayo, Claire 9 Cherokee Country Club 48.07
64 Long, Anna 9 Arnstein Jewish Community 48.98
65 Koors, Alyssa 9 Jefferson City Swim Club 49.25
66 Blalock, Erika 9 Sevier Aquatic Club 49.44
67 Gillespie, Rachel 9 Maryville-Alcoa Flying Dolphin 52.41